Papua New Guinea flag

Compare & buy unlimited Papua New Guinea eSIM 2026 at the best price

123 unlimited data plans, subject to each provider's fair-use policy.

TOP 1
€7.86€8.73
+201
Duration7 days
DataUnlim.
LightSim
TOP 2
€14.44€16.99
+5
Duration7 days
DataUnlim.
JamboSim
TOP 3
€21.25€25.00
+5
Duration7 days
DataUnlim.
Airalo
TOP 4
€167.15
Duration14 days
DataUnlim.
AeroSims

All Papua New Guinea Unlimited Plans (123)

Unlimited data plans sorted by price. Enjoy exclusive promo codes.

1LightSim
LightSim unlimited 7 days5G
LightSimTurkcell
HotspotGlobalTop-up
€7.86
€8.73
Coverage
+201
Data Unlimited
Duration 7 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
2JamboSim
Unlimited - 3 days5G
JamboSimVodafone
HotspotFair useRegionalTop-up
€8.49
€9.99
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 3 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
3Airalo
Oceanlink - Unlimited5G
AiraloVodafone, Telstra, Optus
Fair useRegional
€9.35
€11.00
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 3 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
4Holafly
3 jours - Data illimitée
Holafly
Global
€10.80
€11.37
Coverage
+170
Data Unlimited
Duration 3 days
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal
5JamboSim
Unlimited - 5 days5G
JamboSimVodafone
HotspotFair useRegionalTop-up
€11.04
€12.99
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 5 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
6AeroSims
Papua New Guinea eSIM Unlimited5G
AeroSims
Fair use
€13.72
Coverage
Data Unlimited
Duration 1 day
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
7LightSim
LightSim unlimited 14 days5G
LightSimTurkcell
HotspotGlobalTop-up
€12.44
€13.83
Coverage
+201
Data Unlimited
Duration 14 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
8JamboSim
Unlimited - 7 days5G
JamboSimVodafone
HotspotFair useRegionalTop-up
€14.44
€16.99
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 7 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
9Airalo
Oceanlink - Unlimited5G
AiraloVodafone, Telstra, Optus
Fair useRegional
€15.30
€18.00
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 5 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
10Holafly
5 jours - Data illimitée
Holafly
Global
€17.96
€18.90
Coverage
+170
Data Unlimited
Duration 5 days
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal
11Roamify
Unlimited Data - 3 Days
RoamifyDigicel
€18.21
€19.17
Coverage
Data Unlimited
Duration 3 days
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal
12JamboSim
Unlimited - 10 days5G
JamboSimVodafone
HotspotFair useRegionalTop-up
€17.84
€20.99
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 10 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
13LightSim
LightSim unlimited 30 days5G
LightSimTurkcell
HotspotGlobalTop-up
€18.99
€21.10
Coverage
+201
Data Unlimited
Duration 30 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
14Airalo
Oceanlink - Unlimited5G
AiraloVodafone, Telstra, Optus
Fair useRegional
€21.25
€25.00
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 7 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
15CocoRoam
CocoRoam Unlimited 1d
CocoRoamDigicel
HotspotFair use
€26.33
Coverage
Data Unlimited
Duration 1 day
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal
16Holafly
7 jours - Data illimitée
Holafly
Global
€25.55
€26.90
Coverage
+170
Data Unlimited
Duration 7 days
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal
17AeroSims
Papua New Guinea eSIM Unlimited5G
AeroSims
Fair use
€27.17
Coverage
Data Unlimited
Duration 2 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
18Roamify
Unlimited Data - 5 Days
RoamifyDigicel
€28.97
€30.50
Coverage
Data Unlimited
Duration 5 days
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal
19Airalo
Oceanlink - Unlimited5G
AiraloVodafone, Telstra, Optus
Fair useRegional
€27.63
€32.50
Coverage
+5
Data Unlimited
Duration 10 days
Price/GB -
5G Yes
View deal
20Holafly
10 jours - Data illimitée
Holafly
Global
€32.21
€33.90
Coverage
+170
Data Unlimited
Duration 10 days
Price/GB -
5G —
View deal

Papua New Guinea Unlimited eSIM Comparison 2026

Unlimited eSIM plans for Papua New Guinea are the ideal solution for travelers who don't want to worry about their data usage. Stream, video call and work remotely — subject to each provider's fair-use policy.

Our partners like Holafly, Saily and Airalo offer quality unlimited plans with 4G/5G coverage. Compare prices and durations to find the perfect plan for your stay.

Unlimited data
Subject to provider fair-use policy
National coverage
Depends on the plan’s partner networks

Frequently Asked Questions

Plans marked "unlimited" usually have no advertised volume cap, but remain subject to each provider's fair-use policy — often around 1 GB/day. Check the provider's terms before purchase.